Contractor List

 

Advanced Electrical Specialist, Inc.
5485 Winter Brook Drive, Valley City, Ohio 44280
330-273-6219 • Fax 330-273-6212
Jason Galata •advancedelectricalspecialistaes@msn.com

(C) (MC) (I) (M) (F) (S) (TC) (E) (D)

APM Cabling
7400 Pearl Road, Middleburg Heights, Ohio 44130
440-816-9696 • Fax 440-816-1996
Paul Ciepiel
paul@apmcabling.com www.apmcabling.com

(C) (F) (T)

Alternalite Electric, Inc.

4171 Kinden Circle, North Olmsted, Ohio 44070

440-777-7800 * Fax 440-777-7878

Gertrudis Ramos * gramos@alternaliteelectric.com

(C) (F) (T) (FBE)

Apollo Control Systems, LTD

20466 Drake Rd, Strongsville, Ohio 44149

440-505-0224 * Fax 440-399-0911

Brian Koneval * bkoneval@apollocontrolsystems.com

(C) (TC) (E) (S) (T) (D)

Arrow Inc.
P.O. Box 360283 , Strongsville, Ohio 44136
440-212-5005 • Fax 440-212-5005
Greg Bauer
arrowinc09@gmail.com

(C) (R) (I) (T)

Balishin Enterprises LLC
32095 Bainbridge, Solon, Ohio 44139
440-785-8600 • Fax 440-785-8600

Robert Ballshin bobal017@hotmail.com

(C) (R) (I) (S) (T) (TC) (E) (M)

Bay-West Electric Co., Inc.
1325 Smith Court (Down), Rocky River, Ohio 44116
440-895-1059 • Fax 440-895-1295

Margo J. Kavalec baywest@cox.net
(C) (MC) (I) (M) (F) (S) (FBE)

Call Henry, Inc.
308 Pine Street, Titusville, Florida 32796
321-267-9808 • Fax 321-267-9805
Al Voss

(C) (S)

Contemporary Electric Inc.
5947 Graydon Drive, Seven Hills, Ohio 44131
440-975-9965 • 440-951-2670
Russ Miozzi
rmiozzi@contemporaryelectric.com

(C) (R) (S) (T) (TC) (E)

Continental Control Systems, Inc.
4081 Watercourse Drive, Medina, Ohio 44256
330-952-1118 • Fax 330-952-1846
Ron Bammerlin
ronbamm@zoominternet.net

(C) (M) (TC) (E)

Dallis, Inc.
P.O. Box 41008,Brecksville, Ohio 44141
440-838-4600 • Fax 440-838-4484

Dale Liccardi • dliccardi@dalliservices.com
(C) (R) (I) (S) (T) (TC) (E)

Digital Electric, Inc.
6203 Brownfield Drive, Parma Ohio 44129
440-845-2474 • Fax 440-582-5981
Robert Luda
RobertL@digitalelectricinc.com

digitalelectricinc.com

(C) (R) (F) (S) (T)

DRB, Inc.
6106 Mud Lake Road , Seville, Ohio 44273
440-552-2169 • Fax 330-769-3563
William Fortney

(S)

Einheit Electric Construction Co.
239-A Old Brookpark Rd., Cleveland, Ohio 44109
216-661-6000 • Fax 216-661-4924

John Mraz • john@einheitelectric.com

www.einheitwlectric.com
(C) (R) (L) (MC) (I) (M) (F) (S) (T) (TC)
(E) (D)

Ellis Brothers Electric

5982 W. 54th , Parma, Ohio 44129
216-269-6693 • Fax 216-269-6693
Matt Ellis
ellisbrothers@aol.com

(C) (R) (I) (S)

P. J. Ellis Electric Co., Inc.
1219 Brookpark Road, Cleveland, Ohio 44109
216-749-3450 • Fax 216-749-0555
Gary Ellis
pjelliselectric@sbcglobal.net

www.pjelliselectric.com

(C) (I) (F)

ESI, Inc.
6161 Cochran Road, Solon, Ohio 44139
440-349-2600 • Fax 440-349-2606
Nick Howard • www.esielectrical.com
(C) (I)

Extreme Cabling, Inc.
17216 Sedalia Ave., Cleveland, Ohio 44135
216-688-0187 • Fax 216-252-7274

John Costella john@extremecabling.net

www.extremecabling.net
(C) (I) (S) (T)
(MBE)

Fine-Line Communications, Inc.
P.O. Box 91, Aurora, Ohio 44202
330-562-0731 • Fax 330-562-0821
BarbarA Hoover
bhoover@fineline.com

www.finelinecomm.com

(T) (FBE)

Fowler Electric Co.
7777 First Place, Oakwood, Ohio 44146
440-786-9777 • Fax 440-786-9780

Rich Trela • R.Trela@Fowlermep.com
(L) (MC) (I) (M) (S) (TC) (E)
(D)

G & B Electric, Inc.
10343 Brecksville Road , Brecksville, Ohio 44141
440-838-0880 • Fax 440-838-0984

Brian Arthur • brianarthur@gb-electric.com

www.gb-electric.com
(C) (R) (MC) (I) (M) (F) (S) (TC) (E) (D)

Gateway Electric & Communications Inc.
4450 Johnston Parkway, Cleveland, Ohio 44128
Robert Singh • mail@gateway-electric.com
216-518-5500 • Fax 216-518-5099
(C) (R) (MC) (I) (M) (T)
(TC) (E) (MBE)

Hannah Electric
P.O. Box 24, Perry, Ohio 44081
440-259-2464 • Fax 440-258-2804

Robert Darby hannahrobdarby@windstream.net
(C) (MC) (I) (M) (F) (S) (FBE)

Harrington Electric Co.
3800 Perkins Avenue, Cleveland, Ohio 44114
216-361-5101 x231 • Fax 216-361-0582

Thomas A. Morgan tmorgan@harringtonelectric.com www.harringtonelectric.com
(C) (I) (S) (T)

Herbst Electric Company
1384 East 26th St. Cleveland, Ohio 44114
216-621-5890 • Fax 216-621-5893

John Benevento john@herbstelectric.com www.Herbselectric.com
(C) (MC) (I) (M) (F) (S) (T) (TC) (E) (D)

Hogan Electric Company, LLC
3633 East 78th St., Cleveland, OH 44105
216-833-6190 • Fax 216-883-6198

John W. Hogan • jh4321@sbcglobal.net
(C) (R) (I)
(MBE)

Imperial Services, Inc.

30685 Solon Induastrial Pkwy, Solon, OH 44139

440-498-1788 Fax 440-498-1388

Kim Ozanich

Industrial First , Inc.
25840 Miles Road, Bedford Heights, Ohio 441416
216-991-8600 • Fax 216-991-2139
Doug Schwind
dschwind@industrialfirst.com

www.industrialfirst.com

(C) (R)

Integrated Control Solutions, Inc.
29 W. 130 Street, #A2, Hinckley, Ohio 44233
330-220-7298 • Fax 330-273-9104
Elaine Ohm
eohm@jcsteam.com

www.icstream.com

(C) (S) (TC) (FBE)

Judge Electric
18282 Munn Road, Auburn, Ohio 44023

216-570-1920 • Fax 440-543-7067
Steve Judge
thejudge@windstream.com

(C) (I) (R) (TC) (E)

Krys Electric
P.O. Box 166, North Lawrence, Ohio 44666
216-316-1748 • Fax 216-316-1748
Ron Krysiak
ronkrysiak@sssnet.com

(C)

Lake Erie Electric, Inc.
25730 First Street, P.O. Box 450859, Westlake, Ohio 44145
440-835-5565 • Fax 440-835-5688
Armando Francisco
afrancisco@lakeerieelectric.com

(C) (MC) (I) (F) (S) (TC) (E) (D)

Lakeland Electric, Inc.

7777 Wall St., Valley View, OH   44125

216-520-5025 * Fax 216-520-5024

Greg Vittardi * lakelandlee@sbcglobal.net

(C) (FBE)

Legacy Electric LLC
7710 Bond Street, Solon, Ohio 44139

440-359-5532 • Fax 440-357-0739

Chris Dombronski chrisd@legacyelec.com
(C) (I) (F) (S) (T)
(TC) (E) (FBE)

J. Lombardo Electric, Inc.
1480 W. Bagley Road, Berea, Ohio 44017
440-243-7113 • Fax 440-243-3071
John S. Lombardo
info@jlombardoelectric.com www.jlombardoelectric.com

(C) (I) (F) (S) (T)

London Road Electric
16109 St. Clair Avenue, Cleveland, Ohio 44110
216-531-2700 • Fax 216-531-8401
Thomas Haines
tom@londonroadelectric.com

(C) (R) (MC) (I) (S) (T) (TC) (E) (D)

MAC Installations & Consulting LLC
23400 Aurora Rd Suite G , Bedford Hts, Ohio 44146
440-735-1932 • Fax 440-735 1934
Kenneth McElrath, Jr
. kmcelrath@macinstallations.com

(C) (I) (S) (T) (MBE)

Midwest Cable & Wireways, Inc.
2032 Cliffview Rd. #12, Cleveland, Ohio 44121
(216) 357-3088 Phone • Fax (216) 721-3578

McCray White info@midwestcablewireways.com
(C) (I) (R)

Miller Information Systems
4088 Alpha Drive, Allen Park, Pennsylvania 15101
412-781-5000 • Fax 412-487-5575
Cathy Mack
cmac@millerinfosys.com

Stan Crouch scrouch@millerinfosys.com

www.millerinfosys.com

(C) (T)

Minority Electric Company, Inc.
200 East 28th Street, Lorain, Ohio, 44055
440-245-3532 • Fax (440) 245-2107
Howard Washington
hwashington@minorityelectric.com

(C) (R) (TC)

North Electric
23103 Miles Road, Warrensville Hts, Ohio 44128
216-377-4927 • Fax 216-663-3303
Jose Rivera • jrivera@northelectric.com

www.northelecinc.com
(C) (I) (S) (T) (TC)

NuSurge Electric Inc.

8100 Grand Ave. Ste 700, Cleveland, Ohio 44104

216-857-0596 * Fax 216-475-8180

Joshua Perkins * joshpm@nusurge700.com

(C) (I) (S) (T) (MBE)

O'Donnell Electric
28520 Elder Drive, North Olmsted, Ohio 44070
216-708-3788 • Fax 440-235-4038
David O'Donnell odonnelldesigns@yahoo.com

(C)

Par Electrical Contractor

580 V. Odom Blvd, Akron, OH 44307

330-374-0070 Fax 330-374-0620

(C) (R) (I) (S) (T) (TC) (E)

www.parelectric.com

Power Mike and Company
154 Willard Avenue,Bedford, Ohio 44146
440-227-8902 • Fax 440-439-5207
Michael Barkley Sr. powermike@sbcglobal.net

(C) (R) (MC) (I) (M) (F) (S) (MBE)

Precision Environmental Company
5500 Old Brecksville Road, Independence, Ohio 44131
216-642-6040 • Fax 216-642-0891
Bill Gutterjuth • www.precision-env.com
(C) (MC) (I) (S) (T) (TC) (E) (D)

Prospect Electric, LLC
45 West Prospect Avenue, Suite 910, Cleveland, Ohio 44115
216-621-6848 • Fax 216-621-6736
Sharon Frazier prospectelectric@sbcglobal.net

(C) (F) (S) (T) (TC) (E) (FBE) (MBE)

R A Clark
9929 Washington St., Auburn 44023
330-336-1602 • Fax 440-338-8377

Richard Clark racmi9929@gmail.com
(C)

RWJ Wiring, Inc

1287 Marquette St., #3, Cleveland, Ohio 44103

216-261-7959* Fax 216-261-7955

Michael Ballard * michael@rwjwiringinc.com

(C) (F) (I) (R) (S) (T) (TC) (MBE)

rwjwiringinc.com

Ranger Electric, Inc.
18626 Detroit Avenue, Lakewood, Ohio 44107
216-221-0472 • Fax 216-226-2402

Dean A. Scerbin • d.scerbin@ranger-electric.com
(C) (R) (I) (F) (S) (T)
(TC) (FBE)

Saturn Communications LLC

3411 Standish Ave., Parma, OH 44134

440-554-6985 Fax 1-877-309-7288

Kenneth Schtscherbak Saturn@Ksaturn.com

(C) (R) (S) (T)

Ksaturn.com

Scharton Electric Company, Inc.

P.O. Box 391435 Solon, Ohio 44139

440-248-3300 • Fax 440-248-3362

Elizabeth Scharton • escharton@schartonelectric.net

info@schartonelectric.net

(C) (I) (F) (S) (E) (FBE)

Speid Electric, Inc.
857 Savanna Trail, Medina, Ohio 44256
440-552-3913 Phone • Fax 330-723-0687

Tim Reid
(C) (I)

Signature Electric, Inc.
3494 West 25th Street, Cleveland, Ohio 44109
216-485-8710 • Fax 216-485-8711
Michael Mazzola • mmazzola@signatureelectriccorp.com

http://www.signatureelectriccorp.com/

(C) (R) (F) (S) (T) (TC)(E) (FBE)

Skyland Electric
8741 Applewood, Mentor, Ohio 44060

440-205-1005 • Fax 440-255-6028

James Raney jim@skylandelectric.com

www.skylandelectric.com
(C) (R) (L) (MC) (I) (M) (F) (S) (TC) (E)

South Shore Electric, Inc.
P.O. Box 321, Elyria, Ohio 44035
440-366-6289 • Fax 440-366-6940
Paul Zielazienski paulz@southshorelectricinc.com

www.southshoreelectric@att.net

(C) (MC) (I) (F) (S) (T) (TC) (E)

Telecom Technicians, Inc.
34000 Mound Road Sterling Heights, Michigan 48310
586-268-7000 • Fax 586-268-7770
JVictoria Baker-Prebee • vprebee@telecomtech.com

(T)

Triple A Electric, Inc.
30815 Solon Rd #1, Solon, OH 44139
440-248-6969 * Fax 440-248-6963
Rita Grube triplea1727@sbcglobal.net

www.tripleasmartwire.com

(C) (R) (I) (S) (T)

U.S. Communications and Electric, Inc.
4933 Neo Parkway, Garfield Hts, Ohio 44128
216-478-0810 • Fax 216-478-0829
James Connole • jconnole@uscande.com

www.uscade.com
(T)(FBE)

Ullman Electric Company
3901 Chester Avenue - Unit B, Cleveland, Ohio 44114
216-432-5777 • Fax 216-432-5782
Ronald H. Ullman Ron@ullmanelectric.com
(C) (R) (I) (FA) (T) (S)

United Electrical Company
4383 Timberway Drive, Brunswick, Ohio 44212
216-906-6546 • Fax 330-225-7714
Jimmy Fields fields.ues@gmail.com
(C) (TC) (I)

V.I.P. Electric
8358 Mentor Avenue, Mentor, Ohio 44060
440-255-0180 • Fax 440-255-9169
Kevin Vayo kevin@vipelectric.com

(C) (I) (F) (S) (T) (TC) (E) (D)

Western Reserve Electric
11352 Pelican Cove, Concord Ohio 44077
440-350-1288

Susan Thompson

(C) (R)

Western Reserve Lightning Rod Company
477 Industrial Parkway, Chagrin Falls, Ohio 44022
440-247-6727 • Fax 440-247-1115
Brian Winovich • brian@westernreservelightningrod.com

www.westernreservelightningrod.com

(C) (R) (I) (S)

Westview Electric Company
1090 W. Bagley Road, #108, Berea, Ohio 44017
216-701-9284 • Fax 234-6013

Mark Terlep westviewelectriccorp@gmail.com
(C) (R) (F) (S)

D.E. Williams Electric, Inc.
P.O. Box 180, Chagrin Falls, Ohio 44022
440-543-1222 • Fax 440-543-1227
Ted Williams twilliams@dewilliamselectric.com www.dewilliamselectric.com
(C) (R) (MC) (I) (F) (S) (MBE)

Wingate Construction, Inc.
8059 Lewis Road, Berea, Ohio 44017
440-452-5068 • Fax 440-235-4440
Chris Gorges chrisgorges@sbcglobal.net

(C)(R) (I) (F)

Work Best Electric
4340 E. 71st St., Cleveland, Ohio 44105
216-341-1959 • Fax 216-341-9320
Susan Salontay
suewbe@yahoo.com

www.workbestelectric.com

(C) (I) (F) (S) (TC) (E) (FBE)

Zenith Systens LLC
5069 Corbin Drive, Bedford Heights, Ohio 44128
216-587-9510 • Fax 216-587-9511

Steve Jones • sjones@zenithsystemsllc.com

www.zenithsystemsllc.com
(C) (R) (MC) (I) (M) (F) (S) (T) (TC) (E)
(D)

 

Key to Directory
(C) Commercial
(R) Residential
(L) Line Contractor
(MC) Motor Control
(I) Industrial

(F) Fire Alarm
(S) Service/Maintenance
(T) Teledata/Communications
(TC) Temperature Control
(E) Energy Management
(D) Digital Control
(M) Motor Repair
(FBE) Female Business Enterprise

(MBE) Minority Business Enterprise





























































Key to Directory
(C) Commercial
(R) Residential
(L) Line Contractor
(MC) Motor Control
(I) Industrial
(S) Service/Maintenance
(T) Teledata/Communications
(TC) Temperature Control
(E) Energy Management
(D) Digital Control
(M) Motor Repair

(FBE) Female Business Enterprise

(MBE) Minority Business Enterprise































































































Key to Directory
(C) Commercial
(R) Residential
(L) Line Contractor
(MC) Motor Control
(I) Industrial
(S) Service/Maintenance
(T) Teledata/Communications
(TC) Temperature Control
(E) Energy Management
(D) Digital Control
(M) Motor Repair

(FBE) Female Business Enterprise

(MBE) Minority Business Enterprise
















































































Key to Directory
(C) Commercial
(R) Residential
(L) Line Contractor
(MC) Motor Control
(I) Industrial
(S) Service/Maintenance
(T) Teledata/Communications
(TC) Temperature Control
(E) Energy Management
(D) Digital Control
(M) Motor Repair
(FBE) Female Business Enterprise

(MBE) Minority Business Enterprise












































Key to Directory
(C) Commercial
(R) Residential
(L) Line Contractor
(MC) Motor Control
(I) Industrial
(S) Service/Maintenance
(T) Teledata/Communications
(TC) Temperature Control
(E) Energy Management
(D) Digital Control
(M) Motor Repair

(FBE) Female Business Enterprise

(MBE) Minority Business Enterprise